AFRICA CODE WEEK :Training of Trainers workshop Participants

AFRICA CODE WEEK :Training of Trainers workshop Participants

Below is the list of selected applicants to participate in then Africa Code Week, Training of Trainers Workshop.The workshop will be help at Lusaka International Community School (LICS).Contact 0975375306-Charles, for any clarifications.

Please be on time :-)

 

FRIDAY 12:00-16:00hrs

Mike Katambwe -Kanyama Self Help Clinic 

Constance Mwale -N/A

Maxwell Ndlobvu-UNZA RADIO

Mbilika isaac-dreams

Astridah Chipowe-Scripture Union zambia

MUBANGA PHIRI-Visionary Youth Initiative

Jane chilelesho

Liswani Sililo

Michael bwembya

Kalimani Phiri

Evaristo Matola -St. Patrick Community School 

Richard mutakwa-Meanwood General

Mavis Chiinya -Kanyama First Level Hospital 

Elsteven mulenga chisala-Zambart

Antonio Cassam-Christian alliance for children in zambia (CACZ)

Anthony Haankwenda-Fradon School

Daniel Chileshe

Njobvu Zambia

Chishimba Bwalya-unza

Alvin Mwewa-hackers guild 

Kimberly Miles-Hackers Guild

Namakau Lauren liyali 

Chota Herrick Mpuku

Harvey Niza Kacemba

Alex Manduku-MOGE

Mambepa Nakazwe-Seeds of Change Foundation

Musanya Kasonteka-Equip youth Africa

Constance Mwale 

Coretta Mwwnza -Impact One Initiative 

Remmy maambo-Redeemed christian church of God

Sally Chinyengele

JAMES Chama -st Francis 

Samson Mubanga

Jacquiline Chapolo

Edwin zimba-Worksfactory Solutions

Mutale Mumbi

Oscar Prosper Zulu

Gilbert lungu

Nchimunya Mukonka Malukwe -Sister for Real

Kapili Sakala-Barrow and Thompkins connexion

Felix Banda-youth friendly space

David Mwansa-youth friendly space

kazashim kuzasuwat-cynojine

Thandiwe Tembo

Simon Themba Manongo

Chanda Chibale

Davies simoonga-CACZ

Chishimba Bwalya-UNZA RADIO

Tuseko Newton -Destiny Arts acting group 

Machona Ernest-The Book Bus

Oscar prosper zulu

Kapambwe Kalela

Steven Mwale -Yali

Cathy Katambwe -DREAMS Project under USAID

Diana Soko-CIDRZ

Margaret Chiselebwe

Mike Katambwe-Kanyama Self Help Clinic 

Mumbi Chibale

Chewed Kafula 

Pascal Mwanza 

Amon siwakwi

Mutuna Chama

Wesley habeenzu -Pick n'pay

Ruth Banda 

Sarah kabani-hackers guild

George  Mtonga-Christian Alliance for children in Zambia (CACZ)

Stesy Shikaputo

Fradon School

Gasper Hakaseba

Fradon School

Elvis Sinamango

Liness Ndilayo

Fradon School

Amon siwakwi

Mutuna chama

Amon siwakwi 

Nsingu Chanda

Leonard sakala-Christian Alliance for children in Zambia (CACZ)

Chipo mutema

Catherine kandini

Theophilus Haankwend-Ministry of General Education

 

 

SATURDAY  09:00-12:00

 

Paul Palata-Olympic Youth Development Centre

Emmanuel Shonga-Zambia youth worker initiative

Jamie Holland-freelance web developer

Mutata mbwainga-zamtel

Melody muyunda-Ministry of education

James Chilongo-Golden Angels School

Daniel Mhango-Bamitech security services

Mpundu kabandama -Kings Park School 

Steward hankalu-Palabana community school

Nawa Mapulanga-Time capsule securities ltd Zambia

Given Cho-onze-Visionary Youth Initiative

Mwanza Jason Blessed-ForLoop Zambia & Free Code Camp Lusaka.

Mathews Muchindu-Kafue youth resource center

Vigirio mulenga chewe-Zambia Compulsory Standards Agency 

Barbara Nyambe-Chainda clinic. Youth friendly coner

Simweene Everisto-Ministry of general education 

Banda Elina-Open arms community school and family home

Mwale Dickson-Silver rest Secondary School

Kisulo Mankishi-Sport in Action

Simon mtonga-Chipembi youth development center

Chabu Kapota--FREELACE 

Peter Mwanangombe-Bloggers of Zambia

Mulenga Cynthia Mulenga-Asikana Network

Davies Mwelwa Kapungwe

Jeff Kayombo-Forloop_Zambia, Agents of Change Foundation and Yale young African scholars alumni network.

Mike Tembo-Prosper systems

Thenjiwe Kalunga-Pride community health

Isaac Miti-Sumat Technology Services

CHIBINDA KELVIN JR Young Arts and Science movement of Zambia 

Richard Sichande

Steven Mwale-Yali

Kupa Joshua-COMMODITY HUB LIMITED

Isaac Mwale-Friends of Mother Earth

Salome Mwalwisha-Lusaka International Community School

Joseph Kachiliko-Multichoice Zambia 

Sylvia chileya mulenga

 Pankilesho Chiya Jr-PACZ 

Mbela mustapha mutambo 

Kelly Miyoba-CACZ

Victor S Chiya-CACZ

Georgina Kabula Sampa-Fradon School

Brian Mumba

Natasha Mumba-Dream Montessori School

Chibwe Mumba

Mwaangala Siyoto-UNZA CHESS CLUB

Gerald Maboshe-Information and communications technology Society of Zambia Copperbelt University Chapter

Kodwani zulu

Paula Mwelwa Nkandu -National Assembly of Zambia 

Mukumbi Sakuwaha

Kalunga Musausheni

Chisanga Musausheni-Fradon School

Queen Chanda-Fradon School

Noble Musausheni

Natasha Kunda

Charles Lutele

Lillian Malekano

 

SATURDAY 13:00-16:00hrs

Abishy mbilika caritas-Czech republic in zambia

David Mubita -ideal life vision

Wandi mumpanshya-Opennet4.0Zambia

Kenny bwalya-private school

George Mukumbi

Henry Banda

Pauline mutale-Young women christian association

Malama Marie Chembe

Ruth Mulenga -ward development committee

Eric Malyangu-UNZA

Wandi Mumpanshya-Opennet4.0zambia

Dorothy mwila

Mangani Emmanuel Zulu-Makeni Ecumenical Centre

Moonga cosmas

Theresa Nyirenda -El-elion private school

Mwangala m bwalya-Hai Telecommunications

Debora nawakwi -None

DALISTANI NGULUBE- (SNV) During holidays

Temwani Nyondo-Developers Network

Nicholas Bwalya-Metro FM Radio

Solomon Simalumba-KALOMO OLD SCHOOL ASSOCIATION (KOSA)

Daniel phiri

Lindunda Kalaluka

Hope Nakapit-Plains of mamre school of nursing

Mbanji Milambo-TEHAMI ENT LTD

Hamisako Doubt-herbalife

Maimoonah Nadjiru

Aisse Wade

Trevor Philip Majula -School of Artificial intelligence

Niza Sikazwe-Facebook Developer zambia

Jonathan Nyirenda-Gatbro international company

Dan Makangila-Makkon media and System developers

Emmanuel chama

CHEELO ELIJAH -Technical and Vocational Teachers' College

Eric Phiri-Ministry of education

Ronald Kaela

Isaac Kamwaya

Kanyala Karrisnon

Mwale Nelly

Atangambuyu Keziah Batunda

Simon Themba Manongo

Peter Zimba-Central Africa Baptist College and Seminary

Komeki Raphael-Teejays Business Solutions Ltd

Agnes mutale-Young women christian association

Akash hamal

Ephraim Siyumba

Richard Phiri-Ministry of Water Development

Omet Mooya

Nduyi Fischer Muhali

Emmanuel Wilfred Moonga

Moses Ponsiano Zulu

Brian Siabunkululu-Caritas Czech Republic /UNHCR

Fungai Mabhena-Planned parenthood association of zambia.

Benson judge-benson judge enterprise

Mooya Austin

Matthew Kachingwe

Mubala Muzambani -Lusaka Star

MAMBO HANSULA -Ministry of General Education

Angela Moyo-Fradon School

Lindunda Kalaluka